Call center
42 3220-2666

Ponta Grossa

11 3606-5700

São Paulo

Let's talk?

Privacy Policy

Version 1/2021, published in August 2021.

 

WHO WE ARE?

 

This Privacy Policy was prepared by  ÁGUIA SISTEMAS DE ARMAZENAGEM S/A,  from now on referred to simply as  AGUIA SISTEMAS , which is a corporation, registered with CNPJ under No. 81.075.137/0001-07, headquartered at Avenida Senador Flávio Carvalho Guimarães, nº 3505, Bairro Boa Vista, in the City of Ponta Grossa/PR, CEP 84072-190, which is dedicated to developing, designing, producing, integrating and implementing solutions in Handling and Storage Systems.

 

PURPOSE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY:

 

The target audience of this Privacy Policy are users of the website  https://www.aguiasistemas.com.br , which, from now on, will be referred to as  USERS only .

The main objective of preparing this Privacy Policy is to inform USERS of the way in which AGUIA SISTEMAS treats their personal data while browsing the website, and to present the privacy measures adopted to guarantee the security of this data.

As a result of this objective, AGUIA SISTEMAS, understanding the importance of being transparent with USERS, presents the following: an overview of how to use the website; a detailed view of the personal data processed; commitment to the protection of personal data; who are the personal data processing agents, and their responsibilities; possibilities for sharing personal data; security measures adopted in the scope of the privacy of personal data; what are the rights of the holders of personal data; and data of the person in charge of processing personal data.

This Privacy Policy is mainly based on the principles and rules established by Law nº 13.709/2018, also known as the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD).

 

GENERAL OVERVIEW OF USING THE WEBSITE 

 

The AGUIA SISTEMAS website was created with the aim of disseminating information regarding its economic activities, presenting USERS with: institutional content; presentation of available products and services; news linked to the branch of activity; allows USERS to contact AGUIA SISTEMAS through specific channels, both as a client and as a job candidate.

Visiting the website, by itself, does not present any access restriction, therefore, it is not necessary for USERS to identify themselves.

In order to access the channels that allow USERS to contact the company, it is necessary for them to fill out forms, which have fields for personal data information, so that the contact is duly registered and identified, thus enabling the return assertive by the responsible department of AGUIA SISTEMAS.

During the navigation of the website by USERS, with the exception of those who are logged into their Google account, AGUIA SISTEMAS does not collect or store technical data on navigation (date and time of access, IP number). Also, it does not use cookie techniques.

With regard to USERS who are logged into their Google account while browsing the website, AGUIA SISTEMAS processes data (date and time of access, and IP number, location, gender) provided through the Google Analytics platform, which , however, do not allow the identification of USERS, as they are data presented by the platform in an anonymized manner. This data is processed by AGUIA SISTEMAS so that it can form the “persona” profile of USERS, enabling the strategic management of the website.

 

DETAILED VIEW OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED 

 

Bearing in mind that the existing contact channels on the AGUIA SISTEMAS website are processes that process personal data, we present, in the sequence, clarifications on these forms of treatment:

 

a) “Contact Us” and “Commercial Service via Whatsapp” channels:

 

The “Contact Us” and “Commercial Service via Whatsapp” channels are made available by AGUIA SISTEMAS on its website for those USERS who wish to get in touch, facilitating the request for quotes, scheduling visits and building relationships with potential customers.

For these USERS to use these channels, they are asked to provide some of their personal data, namely: Name; Surname; Telephone; Email; Country; and, State where you live or work.

It should be noted that the responsibility for the personal data included in these channels is exclusive to these USERS.

The collection of the personal data of these USERS is necessary so that the requests are registered and identified, allowing, in the sequence, the assertive return by the responsible department of AGUIA SISTEMAS for the resolution of the demand.

The processing of such data by AGUIA SISTEMAS is based on its legitimate interest.

This personal data is stored by AGUIA SISTEMAS for an indefinite period, in compliance with the purposes intended by the USERS.

These website USERS have the right to request AGUIA SISTEMAS, at any time, to unsubscribe from the “Contact us” and “Commercial Service via Whatsapp” channels, as well as to delete the personal data provided, simply by sending an e-mail. mail to:privacy@aguiasistemas.com.br, with a period of 15 working days for AGUIA SISTEMAS to respond.

 

b) “Work with us”:

 

The “Trabalhe Conosco” channel is made available by AGUIA SISTEMAS on its website to facilitate those USERS who intend to apply for any job openings that may become available.

For these USERS to use this channel, they are asked to provide some of their personal data, namely: Name; Telephone; Email. It is also possible for USERS to attach their curriculum, which will probably contain personal data, included and made available to AGUIA SISTEMAS for its mere liberality.

It should be noted that the responsibility for the personal data included in these channels is exclusive to these USERS.

The collection of the personal data of these USERS is necessary so that the requests are registered and identified, allowing the analysis of the information by the Human Resources sector of AGUIA SISTEMAS and the return to these USERS, when opportune.

The processing of such data by AGUIA SISTEMAS is based on its legitimate interest.

This personal data will be stored by AGUIA SISTEMAS for an indefinite period, in compliance with the purposes intended by the USERS.

These USERS have the right to request AGUIA SISTEMAS, at any time, to unsubscribe from the “Work with Us” channel, as well as to delete the personal data provided, simply by sending an email to:  privacidade@aguiasistemas.com.br , with a period of 15 working days for AGUIA SISTEMAS to respond.

 

COMMITMENT TO THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

In the processing of personal data of USERS, AGUIA SISTEMAS undertakes to adopt rules of good practices and internal governance that ensure compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Law (Law 13.709/2018), as well as committing to comply with other standards in force in the applicable legal system that deal with the protection of the privacy of the holder of personal data.

AGUIA SISTEMAS is also committed to complying with regulations that may be established by the National Data Protection Authority.

In addition, AGUIA SISTEMAS is committed to always treating the personal data provided by USERS from the perspective of the principle of good faith, as well as in compliance with the other principles provided for in art. 6 of the General Data Protection Law.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AGENTS AND THEIR RESPONSIBILITY

Decisions regarding the processing of USERS’ personal data are the responsibility of AGUIA SISTEMAS and, consequently, AGUIA SISTEMAS is the Controller of USERS’ personal data.

It should be noted that the personal data of USERS may also be processed by companies affiliated with AGUIA SISTEMAS, due to the sharing of operational sectors.

 

SHARING PERSONAL DATA

AGUIA SISTEMAS undertakes not to share the personal data of USERS with other Controllers or Operators of personal data, without first obtaining the specific consent of the data subject.

Eventually, if it is necessary to share USERS’ personal data, AGUIA SISTEMAS will take due care to adopt specific contractual clauses with the recipients of shared personal data, extending to them the privacy protection obligations for personal data stipulated by this Privacy Policy. Privacy.

The sharing of USERS’ personal data with other Controllers or Operators will not be considered irregular, when this occurs with the same purpose intended by USERS when granting their data for treatment by AGUIA SISTEMAS.

The sharing of personal data of USERS by companies affiliated with AGUIA SISTEMAS will also not be considered irregular, since they share operational sectors, always respecting the considerations in the paragraph above.

 

SECURITY MEASURES FOR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA

 

All personal data provided by USERS will be stored in the AGUIA SISTEMAS database, which has adequate security systems to meet security requirements, good practice and governance standards, and the general principles set forth in the General Protection Law. of Personal Data.

AGUIA SISTEMAS commits to USERS to adopt technical (computer resources) and administrative measures (corporate policies for the protection of personal data, adequacy of contracts, training of employees, control of access to files) suitable for the protection of personal data processed.

 

PERSONAL DATA HOLDER RIGHTS

 

USERS may exercise, upon request to AGUIA SISTEMAS, the rights provided for in article 18 of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data, which include the possibility of:

 

• Request confirmation of the existence of processing of personal data owned by you;

• Request access to your personal data that are subject to treatment, as well as request information related to this treatment;

• Request correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;

• Request the application of anonymization techniques, blocking or deletion of personal data, when these are unnecessary, excessive or treated in disagreement with the provisions of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data;

• Request data portability to another service or product provider, by providing personal data in a structured way and in such a way that they can be transmitted to another controller, observing commercial and industrial secrets;

• Request the deletion of personal data processed with your consent, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data;

• Request information regarding public and private entities with which your personal data may have been eventually shared;

• Question the possibility and consequences arising from not providing consent for the processing of your personal data;

• Request the revocation of previously granted consent for the processing of your personal data;

 

In order to exercise these rights, the holder of the personal data may make a request to AGUIA SISTEMAS, at any time, simply by sending an email to  privacidade@aguiasistemas.com.br , with a period of 15 working days for AGUIA SISTEMAS to respond.

 

DATA OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

 

For matters related to the processing of personal data, the interested party should contact the Person in Charge, as provided below:

 

Name: Gustavo Silgre

E-mail:  encarregado@aguiasistemas.com.br

 

ACKNOWLEDGMENT AND AGREEMENT TO THE TERMS BY THE WEBSITE USER

By accessing and enjoying the content of the website, USERS agree to the terms and conditions described in the “Privacy Policy” in force on the date of use.

At any time, AGUIA SISTEMAS may change this “Privacy Policy”, and these changes will be notified on the website, as well as the updated version and date of publication will appear in the preamble of the document.

 

ÁGUIA SISTEMAS DE ARMAZENAGEM S/A